Rio, Day 10
Monday 15 Aug | All times are in BST |
Athletics | |
13:30 | Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round (2 events) |
13:35 | Women's 200m Round 1 (6 events) |
14:25 | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 (3 events) |
14:40 | Women's Hammer Throw Final |
15:15 | Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final |
15:35 | Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 (6 events) |
00:30 | Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group A |
00:35 | Men's Pole Vault Final |
00:40 | Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 (6 events) |
01:30 | Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 (5 events) |
01:50 | Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group B |
02:25 | Men's 800m Final |
02:45 | Women's 400m Final |
Badminton | |
12:30 | Men's Singles Round of 16 (5 events) |
13:30 | Men's Doubles QuarterFinals (4 events) |
15:30 | Women's Doubles QuarterFinals (4 events) |
21:30 | Men's Singles Round of 16 (3 events) |
22:30 | Women's Singles Round of 16 (8 events) |
01:30 | Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals (2 events) |
Basketball | |
18:15 | Men's Preliminary Round Group B - NGR v BRA |
23:00 | Men's Preliminary Round Group B - ESP v ARG |
02:30 | Men's Preliminary Round Group B - LTU v CRO |
Beach Volleyball | |
04:00 | Women's QuarterFinal |
20:00 | Men's QuarterFinal |
21:00 | Men's QuarterFinal |
03:00 | Men's QuarterFinal |
Boxing | |
15:00 | Women's Light (57-60kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
15:30 | Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries (4 events) |
16:30 | Men's Welter (69kg) SemiFinal 1 |
16:45 | Men's Middle (75kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
21:00 | Women's Light (57-60kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
21:30 | Men's Fly (52kg) Preliminaries (4 events) |
22:30 | Men's Welter (69kg) SemiFinal 2 |
22:45 | Men's Middle (75kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
23:15 | Men's Heavy (91kg) Final Bout |
Canoe Sprint | |
13:00 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heats (3 events) |
13:24 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Heats (2 events) |
13:38 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Heats (4 events) |
14:06 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heats (3 events) |
14:30 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m SemiFinals (2 events) |
14:46 | Women's Kayak Double 500m SemiFinals (2 events) |
15:00 | Women's Kayak Single 200m SemiFinals (3 events) |
15:22 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m SemiFinals (2 events) |
Cycling Track | |
14:00 | Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals (7 events) |
14:21 | Men's Omnium Time Trial 4\6 |
14:50 | Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals (3 events) |
14:59 | Women's Omnium Scratch Race 1\6 |
20:00 | Men's Omnium Flying Lap 5\6 |
20:26 | Women's Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places |
20:30 | Women's Omnium Individual Pursuit 2\6 |
21:23 | Men's Omnium Points Race 6\6 |
22:17 | Women's Omnium Elimination Race 3\6 |
Diving | |
19:15 | Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary |
Equestrian | |
14:00 | Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle |
Gymnastics Artistic | |
18:00 | Men's Rings Final |
18:54 | Men's Vault Final |
19:46 | Women's Balance Beam Final |
Handball | |
13:30 | Men's Preliminary Group B - POL v SLO |
15:30 | Men's Preliminary Group B - GER v EGY |
18:40 | Men's Preliminary Group A - FRA v DEN |
20:40 | Men's Preliminary Group B - SWE v BRA |
23:50 | Men's Preliminary Group A - CRO v TUN |
01:50 | Men's Preliminary Group A - QAT v ARG |
Hockey | |
14:00 | Women's QuarterFinal |
16:30 | Women's QuarterFinal |
22:00 | Women's QuarterFinal |
00:30 | Women's QuarterFinal |
Marathon Swimming | |
13:00 | Women's 10km |
Sailing | |
17:05 | Men's Skiff - 49er - Race 07 |
17:05 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX - Race 07 |
17:05 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 09 |
17:05 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Medal Race |
17:15 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 09 |
18:05 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Medal Race |
18:05 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX - Race 08 |
18:05 | Men's Skiff - 49er - Race 08 |
18:30 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 10 |
18:40 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 10 |
19:05 | Men's Skiff - 49er - Race 09 |
19:05 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX - Race 09 |
Synchronised Swimming | |
15:00 | Duets Technical Routine |
Table Tennis | |
14:00 | Women's Team SemiFinal 2 |
19:00 | Men's Team SemiFinal 1 |
23:30 | Men's Team SemiFinal 2 |
Volleyball | |
13:30 | Men's Preliminary - Pool B - ARG v EGY |
15:35 | Men's Preliminary - Pool A - USA v MEX |
19:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool B - RUS v IRI |
21:05 | Men's Preliminary - Pool B - POL v CUB |
00:30 | Men's Preliminary - Pool A - ITA v CAN |
02:35 | Men's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v FRA |
Water Polo | |
18:10 | Women's QuarterFinal |
19:30 | Women's QuarterFinal |
22:20 | Women's QuarterFinal |
23:40 | Women's QuarterFinal |
Weightlifting | |
19:30 | Men's 105kg Group B |
23:00 | Men's 105kg Group A |
Wrestling | |
14:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg Qualifications (16 events) |
14:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Qualifications (16 events) |
14:30 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events) |
14:30 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events) |
15:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events) |
15:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events) |
15:40 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg SemiFinal |
15:40 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg SemiFinal |
16:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg SemiFinal |
16:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg SemiFinal |
20:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (2 events) |
20:01 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (2 events) |
20:30 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events) |
20:30 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events) |
21:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) |
21:30 | Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg Gold Medal |
22:00 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) |
22:30 | Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Gold Medal |
All data obtained from http://www.theguardian.com/sport/ng-interactive/2016/aug/05/rio-olympics-2016-full-events-schedule
Comments