Rio, Day 15
Location: Rio de Janeiro, BR
Map
The Olympic timetable for day 15
Saturday 20 Aug | All times are in BST |
Athletics | |
00:30 | Women's High Jump Final |
00:55 | Men's Javelin Throw Final |
01:00 | Men's 1500m Final |
01:15 | Women's 800m Final |
01:30 | Men's 5000m Final |
02:00 | Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final |
02:35 | Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final |
Badminton | |
12:30 | Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match |
13:30 | Men's Singles Gold Medal Match |
Basketball | |
15:30 | Women's Bronze Medal Game - (Bye) |
19:30 | Women's Gold Medal Game - (Bye) |
Boxing | |
18:00 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Final Bout |
18:15 | Men's Bantam (56kg) Final Bout |
19:00 | Men's Middle (75kg) Final Bout |
Canoe Sprint | |
13:00 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Final B |
13:07 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Final A |
13:14 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Final B |
13:22 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Final A |
13:40 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Final B |
13:47 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Final A |
14:04 | Men's Kayak Four 1000m Final B |
14:12 | Men's Kayak Four 1000m Final A |
Cycling Mountain Bike | |
16:30 | Women's Cross-country |
Diving | |
15:00 | Men's 10m Platform SemiFinal |
20:30 | Men's 10m Platform Final |
Football | |
17:00 | Men's Bronze Medal Match |
21:30 | Men's Gold Medal Match |
Golf | |
11:00 | Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 4 |
Gymnastics Rhythmic | |
14:00 | Group All-Around Qualification - Rotation 1 |
16:40 | Group All-Around Qualification - Rotation 2 |
19:20 | Individual All-Around Final (4 events) |
Handball | |
15:30 | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
19:30 | Women's Gold Medal Match |
Modern Pentathlon | |
16:00 | Men's Swimming |
18:00 | Men's Fencing Bonus Round |
19:30 | Men's Riding Show Jumping |
22:00 | Men's Combined Running/Shooting |
Taekwondo | |
13:00 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
13:15 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
13:30 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
13:45 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
14:00 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
14:15 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
14:30 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
14:45 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
15:00 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
15:15 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
15:30 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
15:45 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
16:00 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
16:15 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
16:30 | Women +67kg Round of 16 |
16:45 | Men +80kg Round of 16 |
19:00 | Women +67kg QuarterFinals |
19:15 | Men +80kg QuarterFinals |
19:30 | Women +67kg QuarterFinals |
19:45 | Men +80kg QuarterFinals |
20:00 | Women +67kg QuarterFinals |
20:15 | Men +80kg QuarterFinals |
20:30 | Women +67kg QuarterFinals |
20:45 | Men +80kg QuarterFinals |
21:00 | Women +67kg SemiFinals |
21:15 | Men +80kg SemiFinals |
21:30 | Women +67kg SemiFinals |
21:45 | Men +80kg SemiFinals |
00:00 | Women +67kg Repechage |
00:15 | Men +80kg Repechage |
00:30 | Women +67kg Repechage |
00:45 | Men +80kg Repechage |
01:00 | Women +67kg Bronze Medal Contests |
01:15 | Men +80kg Bronze Medal Contests |
01:30 | Women +67kg Bronze Medal Contests |
01:45 | Men +80kg Bronze Medal Contests |
02:00 | Women +67kg Gold Medal Contest |
02:15 | Men +80kg Gold Medal Contest |
Triathlon | |
15:00 | Women |
Volleyball | |
17:00 | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
02:15 | Women's Gold Medal Match |
Water Polo | |
15:40 | Men's Classification 7th/8th Place |
17:00 | Men's Bronze Medal Match |
20:30 | Men's Classification 5th/6th Place |
21:50 | Men's Gold Medal Match |
Wrestling | |
14:00 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg Qualifications (16 events) |
14:00 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg Qualifications (16 events) |
14:30 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events) |
14:30 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events) |
15:00 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events) |
15:00 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events) |
15:40 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg SemiFinal |
15:40 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg SemiFinal |
16:00 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg SemiFinal |
16:00 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg SemiFinal |
20:00 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (2 events) |
20:01 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (2 events) |
20:30 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events) |
20:30 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events) |
21:00 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) |
21:30 | Men's Freestyle 125 kg Gold Medal |
22:00 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) |
22:30 | Men's Freestyle 86 kg Gold Medal |
All data obtained from http://www.theguardian.com/sport/ng-interactive/2016/aug/05/rio-olympics-2016-full-events-schedule
Comments